League Transfers

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 12th January to 11am on Saturday 18th January 2020.

Ashley Dunn from Murray United (Australia) to Atherton Collieries
Karl Byrne from Grantham Town to Buxton
Andrew Hartlebury from Market Drayton Town to Chasetown
Christopher Chantler from Ossett United to Colne
David Sherlock from Atherton Collieries to Colne
Erno Bostyan from FC Autohaus Berger Landl (Hungary) to Dunston FC
Douglas Tharme from Wrexham AFC (Wales) to Gainsborough Trinity
George Mannion from West Torrens Birkalla SC (Australia) to Glossop North End
Callum Coyle from Solihull Moors to Grantham Town
Marshall Willock from Peterborough Sports to Grantham Town
Jaheim Headley from Huddersfield Town to Hyde United
Gerard Angerri Mesalles from Lleida Esportiu (Spain) to Kendal Town
Emil Jaaskelainen from Blackpool to Kendal Town
Thomas Stead from Clitheroe to Kendal Town
Thomas Sparrow from Stoke City to Kidsgrove Athletic
Ibrahim Bakare from Morecambe to Lancaster City
Monimon De Louis-Florian Yonsian from Salford City to Marine
Jack Humphreys from AFC Telford to Market Drayton Town
Michael O’Toole from AFC Telford to Market Drayton Town
Nathan Valentine from Stalybridge Celtic to Matlock Town
Oliver Battersby from Grimsby Town to Mickleover Sports
Ryan Nesbitt from Solihull Moors to Mickleover Sports
Reece Thompson from Guiseley to Mickleover Sports
Sam Kilner from Buxton to Mossley
Ethan Beckford from Curzon Ashton to Nantwich Town
Cameron Holliday from Darlington to Pickering Town
Luke Lofts from Scarborough Athletic to Pickering Town
George Walmsley from Scarborough Athletic to Pickering Town
Yianni Nicolaou from Salford City to Runcorn Linnets
Rustam Stepans from Chorley to Runcorn Linnets
Ryan Blott from Pickering Town to Scarborough Athletic
Kieran Glynn from Salford City to Scarborough Athletic
Jacob Gratton from Rotherham United to Scarborough Athletic
Harry Spratt from York City to Scarborough Athletic
Danny Deakin from Detroit City (USA) to Sheffield FC
Mitchell Dunne from Gainsborough Trinity to Sheffield FC
Jazz Luckie from Alvechurch FC to Stafford Rangers
Robbie Parsons from Melton Town to Stamford
Ben Usher-Shipway from Solihull Moors to Sutton Coldfield Town
Liam Hearn from Basford United to Tamworth
Jamie Rainford from Ramsbottom United to Widnes
Cameron Terry from Trafford to Widnes
Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson from Loughborough Dynamo to Wisbech Town
Jack Keeble from Wisbech Town to Wisbech Town
Freddy Tracey from Tri-Cities FC (USA) to Worksop Town

Source: http://www.evostikleague.co.uk/